Back to All Events

Concerts .... - 2010

2016

29.07 Trondheim jazz orchestra & Kristoffer Lo – A l’alarme! festival, Berlin (DE)
21.07 Trio w/ Stikkan Aarskog & Fredi Lang - Alpenglow V/Ny musikk (Trondheim/NO)
19.07 BEAM SPLITTER + Valentin Tszin - Weincafe (Berlin/DE)
15.07 w/ Audrey Chen, Brad Henkel & Ute Wassermann - House concert (Berlin/DE)
08.07 BEAM SPLITTER - Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)
07.07 Skadedyr - Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)
05.07 RWMMNM - Rindal skimuseum (RIndal/NO)

12.06 MEDEA premiere - Architecture of sound (Kiev/UA)

26.05 Jonas Cambien quintet – Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)
24.05 Johan Lindvall ensemble – Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)
22.05 w/ Andreas Røysum, Adrian Myhr & Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)

30.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Mære kyrkje (Sparbu/NO)
29.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Leira kapell (Trondheim/NO)
28.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Stjørdal kirke (Stjørdal/NO)
27.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Sakshaug kirke (Inderøy/NO)
26.04 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
21.04 w/ Sundland, Kosack, Henkel, Sandsjö – Schrippe Hawaii (Berlin/DE)
15.04 Michal Wróblewski ensemble – Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo/NO)
08.04 Whirl – Frequenzgänge (Hamburg/DE)
07.04 Whirl –  Saarländisches (Künstlerhaus Saarbrücken/DE)
06.04 Whirl – Friedenskirche (Berlin/DE)
01.04 Skadedyr – Verftet (Bergen/NO)

30.03 Skadedyr – Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)
29.03 Skadedyr – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
22.03 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Leonel Kaplan – Una.casa (Buenos aires/AR)
22.03 BEAM SPLITTER – Casa dasein (Buenos aires/AR)
17.03 BEAM SPLITTER – El nuevo don caballero (Cabo frio/BR)
16.03 BEAM SPLITTER – Audio rebel (Rio de Janeiro/BR)
15.03 w/ Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Dissenso (São paulo/BR)
14.03 w/ Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Fita crepe (São paulo/BR)
13.03 w/ Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Trackers (São paulo/BR)
12.03 BEAM SPLITTER – Centro de Arte Experimental de la UNSAM (Buenos aires/AR)
10.03 Bob Ostertag acoustic transcriptions – Theatro Colón (Buenos aires/AR)
08.03 w/ Bob Ostertag, Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Theatro Colón (Buenos aires/AR)

21.02 SOLO – Vår Frue kirke (Trondheim/NO)
12.02 SOLO + trio with Laura Altman & Andrew Fedorovitch (Sydney/AU)
11.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Audio foundation (Auckland/NZ)
10.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Audio foundation (Auckland/NZ)
09.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Pyramid club (Wellington/NZ)
07.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Tim’s place (Marahau/NZ)
06.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Darkroom (Christchurch/NZ)
05.02 BEAM SPLITTER – The Anteroom (Dunedin/NZ)
04.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Auricle (Christchurch/NZ)
02.02 Duo w/ Dave Brown – Make it up club (Melbourne/AU)

01.01 SOLO + w/ Jon Rose, Franziska Baumann, Clayton Thomas, Luc Houtkamp, Julia Reidy, Tony Buck & Mike Nock – Sydney improvised music association (Sydney/AU)
31.01 Duo w/ Hannes Buder + wind nonet – SoundOut festival (Canberra/AU)
30.01 SOLO – SoundOut festival (Canberra/AU)
20.01 BEAM SPLITTER – Ny musikk (Stavanger/NO)
15.01 SOLO + duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Alte schmiede (Vienna/AT)

2015

28.12 BEAM SPLITTER – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
17.12 w/ Jeffery, Baumgärtner, Steidle & Sundland – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)
13.12 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Richard Scott – Quiet cue (Berlin/DE)
12.12 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin – Specturm (Berlin/DE)
05.12 SOLO – Mozg (Warsaw/PL)
04.12 SOLO – Mozg (Bydgoszcz/PL)
03.12 SOLO – Centrum Amarant (Poznan/PL)
02.12 SOLO – Rozkurz (Wroclaw/PL)
01.12 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Mazen Kerbaj & Tomomi Adachi – Drumherum (Berlin/DE)

21.11 SOLO – Festival Akouphene (Geneva/CH)
20.11 SOLO – Atelierkonzerte (Basel/CH)
19.11 BEAM SPLITTER – L‘entre deux (La Chaux-de-Fonds/CH)
18.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Atelier de l’Etoile (Besançon/FR)
17.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Plattfon (Basel/CH)
16.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Freispiel/E-werk (Freiburg/DE)
14.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Grünspan (Villach/AT)
08.11 SOLO – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)

31.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Aurora (Budapest/HU)
30.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Moszkva (Oradea/RO)
29.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Studio 11 (Subotica/SR)
28.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Repete (Ljubljana/SI)

26.09 Aksiom – Cafeteatret (Oslo/NO)
24.09 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin – Gogolfest (Kiev/UA)
14.09 Aksiom – Ultima festival (Oslo/NO)
10.09 Bergljot 6 –  Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo/NO)
08.09 Bergljot 6 –  Avant garden (Trondheim/NO)
05.09 Rolf Erik Nystrøm++ – Lillefestivalen (Oslo/NO)
02.09 Torg – Victoria (Oslo/NO)

27.08 w/ Jenny Berger Myhre & Espen Ursin – MultiEXP (Oslo/NO)
26.08 w/ Adrian Myhr, Dag Erik Knedal Andersen & Andreas Røysum – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)
22.08 Kresten Osgood organ bonanza – Blow out festival (Oslo/NO)
19.08 BEAM SPLITTER – The Scope (Brighton/UK)
18.08 Ad hoc groups – Fete quaqua/The Vortex (London/UK)
17.08 Ad hoc groups – Fete quaqua/The Vortex (London/UK)
16.08 Ad hoc groups – Fete quaqua/The Vortex (London/UK)

25.07 duo w/ Kim Aksnes – Upopfestival (Vallersund/NO)
08.07 w/ Andreas Røysum, Adrian Myhr & Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – Mir (Oslo/NO)

18.06 Duo w/ Per Zanussi – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)

27.05 Duo w/ Audrey Chen – Victoria (Oslo/NO)
21.05 Lana trio – ESG 21 (St. Petersburg/RU)
20.05 Lana trio – Милютинский пер.20 (Moscow/RU)
19.05 Lana trio – DOM (Moscow/RU)
18.05 Lana trio – Koncertkirken (Copenhagen/DE)
08.05 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Levande musik (Gothenburg/SE)
07.05 Skadedyr – Jazz evidence (Kongsberg/NO)

04.05 Duo w/ Per Zanussi – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)
28.04 SOLO – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
26.04 w/ Andreas Wildhagen & Andreas Røysum – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
22.04 As deafness increases – Small projects (Tromsø/NO)
21.04 As deafness increases – Kunstnernes hus (Oslo/NO)

25.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Playdate (Bergen/NO)
23.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
22.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Thirsty ear (Copenhagen/DK)
21.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Jazz atelier (Ulrichsberg/AT)
19.03 Duo w / Daniel Lercher – HUT (Vienna/AT)
18.03 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Interpenetration (Graz/AT)
17.03 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Zavod sploh (Ljubljana/SI)

20.02 SOLO – Capella Johannea (Oslo/NO)
03.02 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Månen (Oslo/NO)
01.02 w/ Christian Winther & Niklas Adam – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)

28.01 Lana trio – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)

2014


28.12 w/ Litleskare/Rølvåg/Albertsen/Hegge – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
18.12 As deafness increases – Monradsgate (Oslo/NO)
16.12 The holiday spirits – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
01.12 Virvl – Improvisations (Gothenburg/SE)

30.11 Virvl – Mayhem (Copenhagen/DE)
29.11 Virvl w/ Audrey Chen – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)
28.11 Virvl w/ Håvard Wiik – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)
26.11 w/ Finn Loxbo & Niklas Adam – Majorstuen kirke (Oslo/NO)
22.11 Lana duo – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
21.11 SOLO – Concert series “MA” (Oslo/NO)
08.11 Lana duo – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
06.11 Lana trio – Myo-zen ji Temple (Tokyo/JP)
05.11 Lana trio – Shinsekai (Tokyo/JP)
04.11 Lana trio – Candy (Osaka/JP)
03.11 Lana trio – Blue note (Kyoto/JP)
02.11 Lana trio – Spinning mill (Osaka/JP)
01.11 Lana trio – Guggenheim house (Kobe/JP)

31.10 Lana trio – Jazz spot Layla (Himeji/JP)
30.10 Lana trio – Shinsekai (Tokyo/JP)
26.10 Skadedyr – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)
18.10 SOLO – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
15.10 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg – GAS festivalen (Gothenburg/SE)
12.10 w/ Anja Lauvdal ++ – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)
08.10 SOLO – Spillerom 18 (Oslo/NO)
04.10 Lana trio – Match & Fuse festival (London/UK)
01.10 Lana trio – Safehouse (Brighton/UK)

30.09 Lana trio – Schmazz (Newcastle/UK)
28.09. Lana trio – Chili jazz festival (Heiligenkreuz/AT)
26.09. Lana trio – Chili jazz festival (Heiligenkreuz/AT)
25.09 Lana trio – Vekks (Vienna/AT)
24.09 Lana trio – Celeste (Vienna/AT)
23.09 Lana trio – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
20.09 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Kunstnernes hus (Oslo/NO)
19.09 Aksiom – Ultima festival (Oslo/NO)

28.08 Jerve/Wildhagen tentett – Bokcafeen (Oslo/NO)
26.08 w/ Alex Tyrrell – The vaults gallery (London/UK)
23.08 Fagernes yacht club – USF verftet (Bergen/NO)
09.08 Skadedyr – Sildajazz (Haugesund/NO)
08.08 Fagernes yacht club – Rockefeller (Oslo/NO)

29.07 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
03.07 w/ Ole Mofjell – 50hour jam, Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)
02.07 w/ Ole Mofjell – 50hour jam, Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)

25.06 Duo w/ Ståle Liavik Solberg – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)
21.06 w/ Alex Tyrrell – Progkunstfestivalen (Oslo/NO)
20.06 SOLO – Progkunstfestivalen (Oslo/NO)
05.06 SOLO – Capella Johannea (Oslo/NO)

28.05 Jerve/Wildhagen tentett – Victoria (Oslo/NO)
27.05 Mette Henriette Rølvåg – Victoria (Oslo/NO)
21.05 Torg extended – Victoria (Oslo/NO)

30.04 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Zimmer (Tel Aviv/IL)
29.04 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Hanut (Tel Aviv/IL)
26.o4 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Uganda (Jerusalem/IL)
12.04 Skadedyr – Vossajazz (Voss/NO)
05.04 Aksiom – Grønland kirke (Oslo/NO)
04.04 Jerve/Wildhagen tentett – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
03.04 NMH sinfonietta – Lindemannsalen (Oslo/NO)

30.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
29.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Offene ohren (Munich/DE)
28.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney ++ – Subterrarium (Vienna/AT)
27.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Freistunde (Vienna/AT)
26.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Jazzaj (Budapest/HU)
25.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Kafé Klaver (Stockholm/SE)
20.03 w/ Andreas Winther & Karl Nyberg – Labert oppmøte (Oslo/NO)
11.03 w/ Solberg/Baars/Lonberg-Holm – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
08.03 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
05.03 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Fri form (Trondheim/NO)
04.03 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)

22.02 Lana trio – Jazzspot Candy (Chiba/JP)
20.02 Lana trio – Nu things (Osaka/JP)
19.02 Lana trio – Big apple (Kobe/JP)
18.02 Lana trio – Tokuzo (Nagoya/JP)
17.02 Lana trio – Superdeluxe (Tokyo/JP)
15.02 Lana trio – New combo (Fukuoka/JP)

23.01 w/ Natali Garner/Torstein L. Larsen/Fredrik Rasten – Levinsalen (Oslo/NO)
03.01 w/ Month of sundays – Q-West (Kufstein/AT)
02.01 w/ Month of sundays – the early bird (Innsbruck/AT)

2013

28.12 Duo w/ Ole Mofjell – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
17.12 The holiday spirits + Joe McPhee’s Survival unit III – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
11.12 Duo w/ Ståle Liavik Solberg – NMH (Oslo/NO)
11.12 w/ Persson/Bergman/Axelsson – Deichmanske hovedbibliotek (Oslo/NO)
07.12 Aksiom – St. Edmunds church (Oslo/NO)
01.12 Lana trio – Sonoscopia (Porto/PO)

30.11 Lana trio – Salao Brazil (Coimbra/PO)
29.11 Lana trio – Trem azul (Lisbon/PO)
28.11 Lana trio – Maison de Norvége (Paris/FR)
27.11 Lana trio – Hot club (Gent/BE)
26.11 Lana trio – Zaal 100 (Amsterdam/NE)
25.11 Lana trio – Roze tanker (Amsterdam/NE)
22.11 Lana trio – Freitagsmusik (Hamburg/DE)
21.11 Lana trio – Kunstmuseet KUBE (Ålesund/NO)
20.11 Lana trio – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
19.11 Lana trio – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
11.11 As deafness increases w. Niklas Adam – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)
10.11 As deafness increases w. Michael Duch – Antikvariatet (Trondheim/NO)
08.11 w. Sandtorv/Mofjell/Kimestad/Rølvåg – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)

31.10 Skadedyr – Hamar jazzklubb (Hamar/NO)
31.10 Skadedyr – Toneheim fhs. (Hamar/NO)
30.10 Skadedyr – Viken fhs. (Gjøvik/NO)
29.10 Skadedyr – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)
28.10 Billie Van – Parkteatret (Oslo/NO)
25.10 Skadedyr – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
24.10 Skadedyr – Tynset vgs. (Tynset/NO)
23.10 Skadedyr – Trøndertun fhs. (Melhus/NO)
22.10 Skadedyr – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
21.10 Skadedyr – Blåmandag (Ås/NO)
13.10 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Majorstuen kirke (Oslo/NO)
07.10. Loud jazz band – TR Warszawa (Warszaw/PL)
04.10 w/ Niklas Adam & Anders Vestergaard – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
01.10 SOLO – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)

30.09 w/ Sandtorv/Nergaard/Mofjell/Kimestad – Landmark (Bergen/NO)
29.09 w/ Sandtorv/Nergaard/Mofjell – Griegakademiet (Bergen/NO)
13.09 Ad hoc dance/music ensemble – Scenehuset (Oslo/NO)
25.09. As deafness increases – NMH (Oslo/NO)

24.08. Norwegian Soloists’ Choir ++ – UNM festival (Oslo/NO)
09.08.13 Fagernes yacht club – Rockefeller (Oslo/NO)

27.06.13 RWMMNM, pop suite for extended duo – Antikvariatet (Trondheim/NO)
24.06.13 RWMMNM, pop suite for extended duo – Attanova (Rindal/NO)
23.06.13 RWMMNM, pop suite for extended – Brekstad kulturfestival (Ørland/NO)
17.06.13 w/ Stian Larsen & Christian M. Svendsen – Stein og jord (Oslo/NO)
15.06.13 Skadedyr – Match&fuse festival (Oslo/NO)

24.05.13 Skadedyr – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
23.05.13 Dan Peter Sundland ensemble – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
19.05.13 Dan Peter Sundland ensemble – Kammersalen (Trondheim/NO)
15.05.13 w/ Garli, Aksnes, Schiller – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
11.05.13 SOLO – Trondheim jazzfestival (Trondheim/NO)

30.04.13 As deafness increases – Maison de Norvege (Paris/FR)
29.04.13 As deafness increases – Piednu (Le Havre/FR)
24.04.13 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
23.04.13 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
11.04.13 Aksiom – Interkulturelt museum (Oslo/NO)
10.04.13 w/ Myhr, Sandbakken & Erik Johannessen – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
09.04.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tore Sandbakken – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)

14.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Zavod sploh (Ljubljana/SI)
13.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Interpenetration (Graz/AT)
12.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Strausz Ti-ti-tá (Pécs/HU)
11.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Müszi (Budapest/HU)
09.03.13 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Vekks (Vienna/AT)
01.03.13 Skadedyr – Rokken (Volda/NO)

28.02.13 Skadedyr – Molde jazzklubb (Molde/NO)
27.02.13 Skadedyr – Birka fhs. (Østersund/SE)
26.02.13 Skadedyr – Trøndertun fhs. (Gimse/NO)
25.02.13 Skadedyr – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
12.02.13 Natalie Sandtorv ++ – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
09.02.13 w/ Berre, Lønning, Tangvik – Vinterjazz (Copenhagen/DK)
06.02.13 w/ Jeppe Zeeberg & Anders Vestergaard – Homemade records (Copenhagen/DK)

18.01.13 Aksiom – Interkulturelt museum (Oslo/NO)
10.01.13 w/ Mobeck, Rasmussen, Fossheim, Larsen – Trh. kunstforening (Trondheim/NO)

2012

28.12.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
11.12.12 w/ Tobias Delius & Okkyung Lee – Wendel (Berlin/DE)
09.12.12 As deafness increases – Galerie Am Schwarzen Meer (Bremen/DE)
08.12.12 As deafness increases – Frequenzgänge (Hamburg/DE)
07.12.12 As deafness increases – Klangkunstprosjekte (Leipzig/DE)
06.12.12 As deafness increases – Skolska 28 (Prague/CZ)
05.12.12 As deafness increases – Sklenena Louka (Brno/CZ)
04.12.12 As deafness increases – mo.ë (Vienna/AT)
03.12.12 As deafness increases – Vekks (Vienna/AT)
02.12.12 Skadedyr – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)

30.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – The old hairdressers (Glasgow)
28.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – FlimFlam (London/UK)
27.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Fizzle (Birmingham/UK)
26.11.12 w/ Adrian Myhr & Latimer, Carpio, O’Donovan – Club Odessa (Dublin/IR)
25.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Listen at Lilliput (Dublin/IR)
24.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – 24h sound festival (Oslo/NO)
11.11.12 Duo w/ Michael Duch – Kulturbruket (Ørland/NO)
11.11.12 Duo w/ Michael Duch – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)

31.10.12 TEKNOKRAT – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
30.10.12 TEKNOKRAT – Familien (Trondheim/NO)
29.10.12 TEKNOKRAT – Sund fhs. (Inderøy/NO)
23.10.12 SOLO – Klubb Kanin (Trondheim/NO)
19.10.12 NTNU jazzensemble – Dragvoll (Trondheim/NO)
16.10.12 w/ SKRAP & Christian Winther – Infokafeen (Trondheim/NO)
15.10.12 Duo w/ Harald Fetveit – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
11.10.12 As deafness increases – Cinema neuf (Oslo/NO)

29.09.12 w/ Danielle Dahl & Niklas Adam – Henning young (Copenhagen/DK)
28.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Artisten (Gothenburg/SE)
27.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
26.09.12 SOLO (spilt w. Adam/Dahl) – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
25.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Nils Aas kunstverksted (Inderøy/NO)
24.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Kulturbruket (Ørland/No)
03.09.12 SOLO – Labor sonor (Berlin/DE)

18.08.12 Skadedyr – Oslo jazz festival (Oslo/NO)
12.08.12 w/ Adrian Myhr – Wendel (Berlin/DE)
10.08.12 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)

26.07.12 w/ Adrian Myhr – Apartment concert (Trondheim/NO)
20.07.12 Duo w/ Arnfinn Killingtveit – Støy på landet (Hommelvik/NO)
07.07.12 Duo w/ Nina de Heney – Kongsberg jazz festival (Kongsberg/NO)

16.06.12 Vojtech Prochazka ensemble – Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo/NO)
04.06.12 Ensemble w. Christian Wolff – Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)

26.05.12 SOLO – TS12/Babel (Trondheim/NO)
24.05.12 w/ Værnes/Litleskare/Rølvåg/Wildhagen – Join the circus festival (Oslo/NO)
23.05.12 As deafness increases – Apartment concert (Oslo/NO)
19.05.12 w/ Grønberg/Hulbækmo/Luhr – Ni muser (Trondheim/NO)

20.04.12 SOLO – Ni muser (Trondheim/NO)
14.04.12 w/ Raymond Strid & Nina de Heney – Ny musikk/Avgarde (Bergen/NO)
06.04.12 w/ noid & Klaus Filip – Subterrarium (Vienna/AT)
03.04.12 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Amann studios (Vienna/AT)

30.03.12 w/ Raymond Strid & Nina de Heney – InToDownTo festival (Stockholm/SE)
28.03.12 Aksiom – Levinsalen (Oslo/NO)
03.03.12 Aksiom w/ Maja Ratkje – Vinterlyd (Oslo/NO)

29.02.12 w/ Christian Svendsen, Sofia Jernberg, Morten Barrikmo, Lene Grenager, Eivind Lønning – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
28.02.12 w/ Christian Svendsen, Sofia Jernberg, Morten Barrikmo, Lene Grenager, Eivind Lønning – NMH (Oslo/NO)
25.02.12 As deafness increases – Sound of mu (Oslo/NO)
22.02.12 w/ Danielle Dahl & Anders Vestergaard – Artnest (Trondheim/NO)
14.02.12 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg – Club:Ovisation (Stockholm/SE)
11.02.12 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg + quartet w/ Fossheim/Larsen – Annekset (Trondheim/NO)
11.02.12 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg – Rådhussalen/hovedbiblioteket (Trondheim/NO)
04.02.12 Ad hoc groups – Musketerfestivalen (Copenhagen/DK)
03.02.12 Ad hoc groups – Musketerfestivalen (Copenhagen/DK)

30.01.12 Dan Peter Sundland ensemble – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
25.01.12 SOLO – Nattergalen (Trondheim/NO)

2011

28.12.11 w/ Kyrre Laastad & Michael Duch – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
03.12.11 Duo w/ Dan P Sundland – Innherredsveien 100 (Trondheim/NO)

25.11.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
15.11.11 Gyllene kvintetten (Tribute to Ornette Coleman) – Familien (Trondheim/NO)
13.11.11 w/ Lemur – Hospitalskirka (Trondheim/NO)
09.11.11 w/ Vegard Lauvdal & Ole Mofjell – Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)
08.11.11 w/ Raymond Strid & Nina de Heney – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
07.11.11 #5 Duo w/ Raymond Strid– Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)
06.11.11 Gyllene kvintetten (Tribute to Ornette C) – Ila brainnstasjon (Trondheim/NO)
02.11.11 #4 Duo w/ Michael F. Duch – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)

22.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Menza pri koritu (Ljubljana/SI)
21.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Celeste (Vienna/AT)
20.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Falk (Brno/CZ)
19.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Piec’art (Krakow/PL)
18.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Piec’art (Krakow/PL)
09.10.11 w/ Sam Andreae & Dan P Sundland – Trondheim open (Trondheim/NO)
05.10.11 #3 w/ Kim Aksnes & Petter Wästberg – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)

30.09.11 The Avalanche – Blæst (Trondheim/NO)
22.09.11 w/ Finn Loxbo & Frøydis Dahlø – Artnest (Trondheim/NO)
21.09.11 #2w/ Finn Loxbo & Frøydis Dahlø – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)
17.09.11 Aksiom – Exit, Ultima festival (Oslo/NO)
13.09.11 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Sound of mu (Oslo/NO)
13.09.11 Aksiom – Lunch concert, Ultima(Oslo/NO)
05.09.11 #1 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)

09.08.11 SOLO – Gutvik ukentlig (Oslo/NO)

05.07.11 SOLO & duo w/ Otis Sandsjö – Mitt andra hem (Gothenburg/SE)

21.06.11 w/ Danielle Dahl & Gloria Damijan – Echoraum (Vienna/AT)
19.06.11 SOLO – Kollektiv Akt/Moë (Vienna/AT)
17.06.11 As deafness increases – Taktfrei Festival für freie Musik (Berlin/DE)
12.06.11 SOLO & trio w/ Moritz Zopf & – Rathaus (Bad Oldesloe/DE)
10.06.11 Duo w/ Moritz Zopf& quartet w/ Reinhart Hammerschmidt/Hainer Wörmann
– MIB Improvisationen #137 (Bremen/DE)
08.06.11 w/ Christian Svendsen & Gwendolin Eichberger – Cafe Duddel (Cologne/DE)
04.06.11 w/ Viktor Perdieus & Jakob Warmenbol – de Muze (Antwerp/BE)
03.06.11 w/ Viktor Perdieus & Jakob Warmenbol – Witzli Poetzli (Antwerp/BE)

26.05.11 JNLMFDN new jazz orchestra– Festival Skjul fyra sex (Gothenburg/SE)
25.05.11 w/ Johan Lindvall/Nina de Heney/P A Nilsson– Festival SFS(Gothenburg/SE)
18.05.11 w/ Finn Loxbo & Frøydis Dahlø – Join the circus festival (Oslo/NO)
15.05.11 Exam concert w/ Nina de Heney & Raymond Strid – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
12.05.11 w/ Kim Aksnes & Petter Wästberg – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
03.05.11 SOLO – Hasselblad center (Gothenburg/SE)
01.05.11 Duo w/Maria Garli + quartet w/ Inga Aas/Vilde Alnæs– A308 (Gothenburg/SE)

30.04.11 the Apemen – with horns – Musikens hus (Gothenburg/SE)
28.04.11 Duo w/ Nina de Heney – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
15.04.11 SOLO – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
13.04.11 Duo w/ Lene Grenager – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
03.04.11 w/ Inga Aas, Johan Lindvall & Joakim Heibø – NMH (Oslo/NO)
02.04.11 Aksiom – Caféteatret (Oslo/NO)

31.03.11 Lana trio – Bokcaféen (Oslo/NO)
23.03.11 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg– Lindgrensalen (Gothenburg/SE)
19.03.11 SOLO – IBA col·lectiu d’improvisació (Barcelona/ES)
11.03.11 As deafness increases – Salon bruit (Berlin/DE)
10.03.11 As deafness increases – Exploratorium (Berlin/DE)

23.02.11 w/ Danielle Dahl & Anders Vestergaard – Skjul fyra sex (Gothenburg/SE)
22.02.11 Teknokrat – Skjul fyra sex (Gothenburg/SE)
13.02.11 w/ Adrian Myhr & Raymond Strid – Soria Moria (Oslo/NO)
10.02.11 w/ Adrian Myhr & Raymond Strid – Aguéli café & galleri (Stockholm/SE)
09.02.11 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Norska kyrkan (Gothenburg/SE)
07.02.11 Duo w/Adrian Myhr – Soupanatural (Copenhagen/DK)
06.02.11 Duo w/Adrian Myhr – Café under konstruktion (Copenhagen/DK)
05.02.11 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Fairbar (Århus/DK)
03.02.11 w/ Wolfram – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)

30.01.11 Ensemble coordonnateur – Konstmuseet (Gothenburg/SE)
27.01.11 w/ Nina de Heney & Henrik Wartel – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
22.01.11 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra – release concert – Echoraum (Vienna/AT)
21.01.11 Öncz small ensembles – moë (Vienna/AT)
20.01.11 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger – Bird (Vienna/AT)
19.01.11 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger- Nu spirit (Bratislava/SK)
18.01.11 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger – Celeste (Vienna/AT)
15.01.11 w/ mimu – Brut Künstlerhaus (Vienna/AT)
14.01.11 w/ Klug/Kutas/mimu/Lercher – Subterrarium (Vienna/AT)
13.01.11 w/ Klug/Kutas/Lercher/Bogner – Verein 08 (Vienna/AT)
13.01.11 w/ Bernd Klug & Réka Kutas – Amann studios(Vienna/AT)

2010

28.12.10 w/ Ahlsen/Rølvåg/Strøm – Julejazz, Britannia (Trondheim/NO)
20.12.10 As deafness increases – Levinsalen, NMH (Oslo/NO)
20.12.10 SOLO – Levinsalen, NMH (Oslo/NO)
18.12.10 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra – releaseconcert – Podium (Oslo/NO)
16.12.10 Ensemble Coordonnateur with Sten Sandell – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
11.12.10 the Apemen – with horns – Vara konserthus (Vara/SE)
10.12.10 w/ Lorinius/Moir/Aksnes/Nilsson/Groth – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
07.12.10 TEKNOKRAT – Café Zeppelin (Gothenburg/SE)

28.11.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr w/ Eirik Hegdal – Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)
27.11.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Rabarbra (Trondheim/NO)
22.11.10 Constant concert – Copenhagen jazzhouse (Copenhagen/DK)
21.11.10 SOLO & trio w/Kristian Tangvik and Jeppe Zeeberg – Café Under konstruktion (Copenhagen/DK)
12.11.10 Duo w/ Naoko Sakata – Improfestival HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
11.11.10 Dahlø/Kutas/Loxbo/Nørstebø – Improfestival HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
06.11.10 SOLO & duo w/ Anna Högberg – Kafé Klavér (Stockholm/SE)

10.10.10 SOLO & duo w/ Nina de Heney – Konstmuseet (Gothenburg/SE)
03.10.10 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr @ MIR (Oslo/NO)
02.10.10 Aksion @ Grønland kirke (Oslo/NO)

25.09.10 Trio w/ Frøydis Dahlø/Daniel Lercher @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)

31.07.10 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra @ ORF RadioKultuhaus (Vienna/AT)
30.07.10 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra @ Cesta (Tabór/CZ)
23.07.10 Duo w/ Moritz Zopf @ (Hamburg/DE)
22.07.10 Duo w/ Moritz Zopf @ (Bremen/DE)

20.06.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/järmyr @ Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)
02.06.10 SOLO & duo w/ Thomas Jäderlund @ Hasselblad center (Gothenburg/SS)

31.05.10 Teknokrat @ Mitt andra hem (Gothenburg/SS)
16.05.10 Hoover with dancers @ NMH (Oslo/NO)

28.04.10 TEKNOKRAT @ MIR (Oslo/NO)
26.04.10 TEKNOKRAT @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)

11.03.10 Trio w/ Isabel Sörling & Naoko Sakata @ (Tallinn/EE)
06.03.10 Lana trio @ Kammersalen (Trondheim/NO)
05.03.10 Lana trio @ Sund fhs.(Inderøy/NO)
03.03.10 Trondheim improensemble @ Smal-i-hovefestivalen (Trondheim/NO)

24.02.10 Duo w/ Naoko sakata @ Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
15.02.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr @ Sound of mu (Oslo/NO)
11.02.10 Duo w/ Tomas Järmyr @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
10.02.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)

09.01.10 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger @ Kreuzberg (Vienna/AT)
08.01.10 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger @ Jazz cafe sofa (Vienna/AT)