Skadedyr - Grenland jazzforum (Skien, NO)
Jun
8
8:00 pm20:00

Skadedyr - Grenland jazzforum (Skien, NO)

SKADEDYR
Anja Lauvdal (piano, synth), Heida Karine Jóhannesdóttir Mobeck (tuba), Hans Hulbækmo (trommer), Torstein Lavik Larsen (trompet), Øystein Aarnes Vik (trommer), Ida Løvli Hidle (accordion), Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (trombone), Adrian Løseth Waade (fiolin), Fredrik Luhr Dietrichson (bass), Ina Sagstuen (vokal), Lars Ove Fossheim (gitar), Marius Klovning (steel gitar)

Grenland jazzforum/Spriten kunsthall
Tømmerkaia 19, Skien
www.spriten.no

Skadedyr - tba (Oslo/NO)
Jun
9
8:00 pm20:00

Skadedyr - tba (Oslo/NO)

SKADEDYR
Anja Lauvdal (piano, synth), Heida Karine Jóhannesdóttir Mobeck (tuba), Hans Hulbækmo (trommer), Torstein Lavik Larsen (trompet), Øystein Aarnes Vik (trommer), Ida Løvli Hidle (accordion), Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (trombone), Adrian Løseth Waade (fiolin), Fredrik Luhr Dietrichson (bass), Ina Sagstuen (vokal), Lars Ove Fossheim (gitar), Marius Klovning (steel gitar)

TBA, OSLO

Nate Wooley Seven storey mountain V - A L'ARME FESTIVAL (Berlin/DE)
Aug
3
8:00 pm20:00

Nate Wooley Seven storey mountain V - A L'ARME FESTIVAL (Berlin/DE)

Nate Wooley (US) trumpet
C. Spencer Yeh (US) violin
Samara Lubelski (US) violin
Liz Allbee (DE) electronics
Steve Heather (DE) vibraphone
Emilio Gordoa (DE) vibraphone
Ryan Sawyer (US) drums
Chris Corsano (US) drums
Marc Unternährer (CH) tuba
Per Texas Johansson (SE) bass saxophone
Chris Heenan (DE) contrabass clarinet
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (NO) trombone
Matthias Muche (DE) trombone
Matthias Müller (DE) trombone
Hilary Jeffrey (DE) trombone
Lina Allemano (DE) trumpet
Nathan Plante (DE) trumpet
Nils Ostendorf (DE) trumpet
Damir Bacikin (DE) trumpet

www.alarmefestival.de


V:NM festival (Graz, AT)
May
25
May 27

V:NM festival (Graz, AT)

26.05
TRIO with
Stikkan Aarskog (bass clarinet) & Fredi Lang (trumpet)
venue: Stockwerkjazz, Jakominiplatz 18/I, 8010 Graz


27.05
V:NM Improvisers Orchestra
venue: Forum stadtpark, Stadtpark 1, 8010 Graz


V:NM FESTIVALwww.vnm.mur.at

BEAM SPLITTER - Taiwan tour 2017
Apr
12
May 2

BEAM SPLITTER - Taiwan tour 2017

TAIWAN TOUR APRIL 2017

13.04 Tiehua music village (Taitung)

16.04 Reykjavik lab (Taipei)

17.04 Freedom men art apartments (Taichung)

19.04 Mix art center (Chiayi)

20.04 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo (Hsinchu)

21.04 Ting Shuo Studio (Tainan)

22.04 Yard theater (Kaohsiung)

23.04 Place of the arts (Pingtung)

26.04 Sustainable development society (Taitung)

www.beamsplitter.org

Michal Wróblewski ensemble - Czech tour april 2017
Apr
2
Apr 9

Michal Wróblewski ensemble - Czech tour april 2017

"A magical space between composition and improvisation by eight people with different
musical backgropunds. A rhythm-based maxi-minimalistic circus using several predetermined and spontaneous languages."

Michal Wróblewski (saxophone & compositions), Håkon Aase (violin), Seshen (voice)
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (trombone), Martin Morland (bass), Jakop Janssønn (drums) Magnus Sefaniassen Eide (drums), Magnus Grimnes (guitar)

03.04 Norges musikkhøgskole (Oslo/NO)

04.04 HAMU (Prague(CZ)

05.04 Jazz fest Brno (Brno/CZ)
www.jazzfestbrno.cz

06.04 Divadlo 29, (Paradubice/CZ)
www.divadlo29.cz

07.04 Mestke kulturni stredisko (Letovice/CZ)

08.04 Jazzdock (Prague/CZ)
www.jazzdock.cz
 

Solo tour : Soundtrips NRW (Germany)
Feb
27
Mar 8

Solo tour : Soundtrips NRW (Germany)

Solo tour (with a number of guests), as part of the concert series Soundtrips NRW

Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø hat ein zwiegespaltenes Verhältnis zu den Klängen seiner Posaune: Einerseits erforscht er mit Begeisterung, was mit den bekannten, typischen Blechbläser-Klängen alles möglich ist, andererseits faszinieren ihn aber auch die mikroskopischen, fast schon elektronisch anmutenden Klänge seines Instrumentes.
Sein Soloprogramm reflektiert durchaus beide Bereiche. In seinem sehr konzentrierten, Schritt für Schritt voranschreitendem Spiel konstruiert er eine reiche Klangwelt zwischen Maschinenklängen und klaren Posaunenlinien.
Als interaktiver Improvisierer begegnet er in den Soundtrips einigen der feinsten Musiker aus NRW. Da diese Konzertreihe zunächst immer das Gastensemble bzw. den Gast mit seiner ganz speziellen Musik präsentiert und ihn dann auf Spieler aus der Region treffen lässt, lassen sich unterschiedlichste Strategien des Spiels und die Vielfalt interaktiver Klangströme besonders gut mitverfolgen. Beim Soundtrip #33 kann man also auf "elektronische Musik“ ohne Strom gespannt sein.


01.03 Loft (Cologne)
Loft, Wissmannstr. 30, 50823 Köln
Gäste: Marlies Debacker - Piano, Carl Ludwig Hübsch - Tuba, Etienne Nillesen, Perkussion

02.03 Bergerkirche (Düsseldorf)
Bergerkirche, Bergerstraße 18b, 40213 Düsseldorf
Gäste: Philippe Micol - Saxophon, Klarinette, Nicola Hein - Gitarre

03.03 VHS (Duisburg)
VHS im Stadtfenster, Steinsche Gasse 26, 47057 Duisburg
Gäste: Fengxia Xu - Guzheng, Sanxian, Stimme, Florian Zwissler - Analog Synthesizer

04.03 Kunstmuseum (Bochum)
Kunstmuseum, Kortumstraße 147, 44777 Bochum
Gäste: Carl Ludwig Hübsch - Tuba, Martin Blume - Schlagzeug, Perkussion

05.03 Black box im Cuba (Münster)
BLACK BOX im cuba, Achtermannstr. 12, 48143 Münster
Gäste: Mascha Corman - Gesang, Constantin Herzog - Kontrabass

06.03 Kreuzung an Sankt Helena (Bonn)
Kreuzung an Sankt Helena, Bornheimer Straße 130, 53119 Bonn
Gäste: Matthias Mainz - Trompete, Elektronik, Dominik Mahnig - Schlagzeug

07.03 Ort (Wuppertal)
Ort, Luisenstraße 116, 42103 Wuppertal
Gäste: Matthias Muche - Posaune

08.03 Goethebunker (Essen)
Goethebunker, Goethestraße 67, 45130 Essen
Gäste: Carl Ludwig Hübsch - Tuba, Karl Degenhardt - Schlagzeug/Elektronik

www.soundtrips-nrw.de

Joyfulnoise festival, Biel (CH)
Dec
15
9:00 pm21:00

Joyfulnoise festival, Biel (CH)

Performances dec 15th - 17th

with:
Jonas Kocher - accordion
Hans Koch - clarinet
Le Quan Ninh - percussion
Gaudenz Badrutt - electronics
Christian Müller - electronics, clarinet
Sarah Käser - cello
Christoph Kurzmann - electronics
Dragos Tara - double bass

20.30 at "La Voirie", Brunngasse 1, 2501 Biel/Bienne
www.lavoirie-biel.blogspot.no

Mette Henriette - Jazzfest Berlin, Haus der Berliner festspiele (DE)
Nov
3
7:00 pm19:00

Mette Henriette - Jazzfest Berlin, Haus der Berliner festspiele (DE)

Triple concert at Jazzfest Berlin - Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Große Bühne

19:00 Julia Hülsmann Quartet & Anna-Lena Schnabel

20:00 Mette Henriette
Mette Henriette - saxophone
Henrik Nørstebø - trombone
Eivind Lønning - trumpet
Johan Lindvall - piano
Andreas Rokseth - bandoneon
Odd Hannisdal - violin
Karin Hellqvist - violin
Bendik Foss - viola
Ingvild Sandnes - cello
Katrine Schiøtt - cello
Per Zanussi - double bass, saw
Dag Erik Knedal Andersen - drums

21:30 Wadada Leo Smith’s Great Lakes Quartet

www.berlinerfestspiele.de/de/aktuell/festivals/jazzfest/programm_jazz/jazz16_veranstaltungsdetail_182805.php

BEAM SPLITTER Europe tour, october 2016
Oct
8
Oct 21

BEAM SPLITTER Europe tour, october 2016

OCTOBER 12. - 20., 2016

10.10 : KLUB DRAGON - POZNAN, POLAND
www.facebook.com/KLUB.DRAGON.POZNAN

12.10 : GALLERY OF FINE ARTS - OSTRAVA, CZECH REPUBLIC
www.gvuo.cz

13.10 : MATICNI DUM - OPAVA, CZECH REPUBLIC
www.bludnykamen.cz

14.10 - 17.10 : RESIDENCY AT KLANGHAUS - UNTERGREITH, AUSTRIA
www.klang-haus.at

18.10 : ZAVOD SPLOH - LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA
www.sploh.si

19.10 : RHIZ - VIENNA, AUSTRIA
www.bloedermittwoch.klingt.org

20.10 : A4 - BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA
www.a4.sk/en


www.beamsplitter.org

* tour is supported by Music Norway & Norsk Jazzforum

99 words for void - Bastard festival/Avant garden, Trondheim (NO)
Sep
22
Sep 24

99 words for void - Bastard festival/Avant garden, Trondheim (NO)

99 Words for Void Lond Malmborg (SWE/EST)

Our fundamental values are threatened! In this performance we meet two knights who are sent out to defend them, while their dilemma is that they are not sure of what these values are.

99 Words for Void is set in an experienced dissonance built into the European model of mixing neoliberal politics with humanist rhetoric. A dissonance which easily can produce a feeling of ideological alienation. This piece functions as a platform where this alienation can be experienced and grow. Lond and Malmborg create a cozy-claustrophobic world where the hope for an utopia ahead has been erased and substituted with wishes for an immediate utopian experience, for instance a cup of perfectly brewed coffee.

Time:
22. September 2016, 18:00 (95 min)
24. September 2016, 20:00 (95 min)

www.avantgarden.no/en/program/bastard-2016-99-words-void-2/

 

BEAM SPLITTER plus FLEISENBERG! USA TOUR 2016
Aug
12
8:00 pm20:00

BEAM SPLITTER plus FLEISENBERG! USA TOUR 2016

Audrey Chen - voice
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø - trombone
with; Flandrew Fleisenberg - percussion,
Asimina Chremros - dance & Id M Theft Able


12.08 : Black Iris, Richmond VA
13.08 : Red Room, Baltimore MD
15.08 : 65Fen, Brooklyn, NYC
17.08 : Rigby mansion, Philadelphia
18.08 : Frantasia festival, Livermore Falls, ME
19.08 : Frantasia festival, Livermore Falls, ME
20.08 : Frantasia festival, Livermore Falls, ME
21.08 : Improv festival, Penobscot, ME
22.08 : Improv festival, Penobscot, ME
23.08 : Washington Street Arts Center, Somerville (Boston), MA
26.08 : Mobius, Cambridge, MA

Trondheim jazz orchestra & Kristoffer Lo – A l’alarme! festival, Berlin (DE)
Jul
29
9:00 pm21:00

Trondheim jazz orchestra & Kristoffer Lo – A l’alarme! festival, Berlin (DE)

Kristoffer Lo - tuba, guitar, flugabone, vocals, composition
Ingrid Helene Håvik - vocals, harmonium
Kari Eskild Havenstrøm - vocals
Eirik Hegdal - saxophones, clarinets
André Roligheten - saxophones, clarinets
Mette Rasmussen - alto saxophone
Thomas Johansson - trumpet
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø - trombone
Petter Vågan - guitar, vocals
Ola Kvernberg - violin, viola
Tomas Järmyr - drums
Pekka Stokke - live visuals
Asle Karstad - sound design

www.alarmefestival.de

Alpenglow V - Ny musikk Trondheim, Trondheim (NO)
Jul
21
7:00 pm19:00

Alpenglow V - Ny musikk Trondheim, Trondheim (NO)

Ny Musikk Trondheim, V:NM and Styrian Improvisers Orchestra present Alpenglow V: Styria meets Trondheim - a meeting of Austrian and Norwegian musicians july 21.-23.

21 improvising musicians from Styria in Austria are coming to Trondheim, Norway to meet 13 of Trondheims improvising musicians for three nights of improvised music. The result are 9 brand new bands and three nights at Ni Muser and Dokkhuset in Trondheim.


playing trio with:
Stikkan Aarskog - bass clarinet
Fredi Lang - trumpet

Organized by Ny musikk Trondheim

Skadedyr - Kongsberg jazzfestival, Kongsberg (NO)
Jul
7
2:00 pm14:00

Skadedyr - Kongsberg jazzfestival, Kongsberg (NO)

Anja Lauvdal (piano, synth), Heida Karine Jóhannesdóttir Mobeck (tuba), Hans Hulbækmo (trommer), Torstein Lavik Larsen (trompet), Øystein Aarnes Vik (trommer), Ida Løvli Hidle (accordion), Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (trombone), Adrian Løseth Waade (fiolin), Fredrik Luhr Dietrichson (bass), Ina Sagstuen (vokal), Lars Ove Fossheim (gitar), Marius Klovning (steel gitar)

Skadedyr is without a doubt one of the most refreshing bands to come out of the Norwegian music scene in the later years. 12 exceptionally talented musicians has come together to make a band that doesn’t sound like any other band, and has its own very personal and uncompromising profile. A Skadedyr concert is eventful and the audience will get an unique mix of genres. It’s not for no reason that Skadedyr has gained a well deserved reputation as a very strong live band.

www.kongsbergjazz.no/events/skadedyr

RWMMNM - Rindal skimuseum (NO)
Jul
5
7:00 pm19:00

RWMMNM - Rindal skimuseum (NO)

Mountain Man No More - pop suite for extended duo er navnet på pop-suiten skrevet og fremført av lo-fi-pop-duoen Rugged Wilderness & Mountain Man No More. Stykket leker med etablerte idealer fra flere sjangere, med utgangspunkt i å gjøre det enkle magisk.

Maria Norseth Garli - vokal, Kim Aksnes - trompet, Robin Skarin - tangenter
Donovan von Martens - kontrabass, Finn Loxbo - sag og gitar, Henrik Nørstebø - trombone
Maria Jonsson - bratsj, Stina Larsdotter - cello, Vegard Lauvdal - trommer

www.nordmore.museum.no/hva-skjer/rindal/rindal-skimuseum/konsert-p%C3%A5-rindal-skimuseum

Architecture of sound, Kiev (UA)
Jun
12
7:00 pm19:00

Architecture of sound, Kiev (UA)

UKHO presents -- a two week long immersion and creation process resulting in an evening premiere on June 12, of a piece loosely based on Pasolini's Medea.

butoh:
Flavia Ghisalberti
Valentin Tszin
plus select ensemble members from the Butoh Village

musicians:
Thomas Rohrer - rabeca
Phil Minton - voice
Audrey Chen - voice
Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø - trombone
Michael Vorfeld - percussion

http://architecturevoice.tumblr.com

http://ukho.ukhomusic.com/

Jan
1
6:30 pm18:30

Concerts 2010 - may 2016

2016

26.05 Jonas Cambien quintet – Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)
24.05 Johan Lindvall ensemble – Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)
22.05 w/ Andreas Røysum, Adrian Myhr & Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)

30.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Mære kyrkje (Sparbu/NO)
29.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Leira kapell (Trondheim/NO)
28.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Stjørdal kirke (Stjørdal/NO)
27.04 SOLO & duo with Adrian Waade – Sakshaug kirke (Inderøy/NO)
26.04 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
21.04 w/ Sundland, Kosack, Henkel, Sandsjö – Schrippe Hawaii (Berlin/DE)
15.04 Michal Wróblewski ensemble – Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo/NO)
08.04 Whirl – Frequenzgänge (Hamburg/DE)
07.04 Whirl –  Saarländisches (Künstlerhaus Saarbrücken/DE)
06.04 Whirl – Friedenskirche (Berlin/DE)
01.04 Skadedyr – Verftet (Bergen/NO)

30.03 Skadedyr – Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)
29.03 Skadedyr – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
22.03 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Leonel Kaplan – Una.casa (Buenos aires/AR)
22.03 BEAM SPLITTER – Casa dasein (Buenos aires/AR)
17.03 BEAM SPLITTER – El nuevo don caballero (Cabo frio/BR)
16.03 BEAM SPLITTER – Audio rebel (Rio de Janeiro/BR)
15.03 w/ Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Dissenso (São paulo/BR)
14.03 w/ Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Fita crepe (São paulo/BR)
13.03 w/ Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Trackers (São paulo/BR)
12.03 BEAM SPLITTER – Centro de Arte Experimental de la UNSAM (Buenos aires/AR)
10.03 Bob Ostertag acoustic transcriptions – Theatro Colón (Buenos aires/AR)
08.03 w/ Bob Ostertag, Audrey Chen & Phil Minton – Theatro Colón (Buenos aires/AR)

21.02 SOLO – Vår Frue kirke (Trondheim/NO)
12.02 SOLO + trio with Laura Altman & Andrew Fedorovitch (Sydney/AU)
11.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Audio foundation (Auckland/NZ)
10.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Audio foundation (Auckland/NZ)
09.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Pyramid club (Wellington/NZ)
07.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Tim’s place (Marahau/NZ)
06.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Darkroom (Christchurch/NZ)
05.02 BEAM SPLITTER – The Anteroom (Dunedin/NZ)
04.02 BEAM SPLITTER – Auricle (Christchurch/NZ)
02.02 Duo w/ Dave Brown – Make it up club (Melbourne/AU)

01.01 SOLO + w/ Jon Rose, Franziska Baumann, Clayton Thomas, Luc Houtkamp, Julia Reidy, Tony Buck & Mike Nock – Sydney improvised music association (Sydney/AU)
31.01 Duo w/ Hannes Buder + wind nonet – SoundOut festival (Canberra/AU)
30.01 SOLO – SoundOut festival (Canberra/AU)
20.01 BEAM SPLITTER – Ny musikk (Stavanger/NO)
15.01 SOLO + duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Alte schmiede (Vienna/AT)

2015

28.12 BEAM SPLITTER – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
17.12 w/ Jeffery, Baumgärtner, Steidle & Sundland – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)
13.12 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Richard Scott – Quiet cue (Berlin/DE)
12.12 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin – Specturm (Berlin/DE)
05.12 SOLO – Mozg (Warsaw/PL)
04.12 SOLO – Mozg (Bydgoszcz/PL)
03.12 SOLO – Centrum Amarant (Poznan/PL)
02.12 SOLO – Rozkurz (Wroclaw/PL)
01.12 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Mazen Kerbaj & Tomomi Adachi – Drumherum (Berlin/DE)

21.11 SOLO – Festival Akouphene (Geneva/CH)
20.11 SOLO – Atelierkonzerte (Basel/CH)
19.11 BEAM SPLITTER – L‘entre deux (La Chaux-de-Fonds/CH)
18.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Atelier de l’Etoile (Besançon/FR)
17.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Plattfon (Basel/CH)
16.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Freispiel/E-werk (Freiburg/DE)
14.11 BEAM SPLITTER – Grünspan (Villach/AT)
08.11 SOLO – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)

31.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Aurora (Budapest/HU)
30.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Moszkva (Oradea/RO)
29.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Studio 11 (Subotica/SR)
28.10 duo w/ Ståle Solberg – Repete (Ljubljana/SI)

26.09 Aksiom – Cafeteatret (Oslo/NO)
24.09 BEAM SPLITTER w/ Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin – Gogolfest (Kiev/UA)
14.09 Aksiom – Ultima festival (Oslo/NO)
10.09 Bergljot 6 –  Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo/NO)
08.09 Bergljot 6 –  Avant garden (Trondheim/NO)
05.09 Rolf Erik Nystrøm++ – Lillefestivalen (Oslo/NO)
02.09 Torg – Victoria (Oslo/NO)

27.08 w/ Jenny Berger Myhre & Espen Ursin – MultiEXP (Oslo/NO)
26.08 w/ Adrian Myhr, Dag Erik Knedal Andersen & Andreas Røysum – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)
22.08 Kresten Osgood organ bonanza – Blow out festival (Oslo/NO)
19.08 BEAM SPLITTER – The Scope (Brighton/UK)
18.08 Ad hoc groups – Fete quaqua/The Vortex (London/UK)
17.08 Ad hoc groups – Fete quaqua/The Vortex (London/UK)
16.08 Ad hoc groups – Fete quaqua/The Vortex (London/UK)

25.07 duo w/ Kim Aksnes – Upopfestival (Vallersund/NO)
08.07 w/ Andreas Røysum, Adrian Myhr & Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – Mir (Oslo/NO)

18.06 Duo w/ Per Zanussi – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)

27.05 Duo w/ Audrey Chen – Victoria (Oslo/NO)
21.05 Lana trio – ESG 21 (St. Petersburg/RU)
20.05 Lana trio – Милютинский пер.20 (Moscow/RU)
19.05 Lana trio – DOM (Moscow/RU)
18.05 Lana trio – Koncertkirken (Copenhagen/DE)
08.05 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Levande musik (Gothenburg/SE)
07.05 Skadedyr – Jazz evidence (Kongsberg/NO)

04.05 Duo w/ Per Zanussi – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)
28.04 SOLO – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
26.04 w/ Andreas Wildhagen & Andreas Røysum – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
22.04 As deafness increases – Small projects (Tromsø/NO)
21.04 As deafness increases – Kunstnernes hus (Oslo/NO)

25.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Playdate (Bergen/NO)
23.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
22.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Thirsty ear (Copenhagen/DK)
21.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Jazz atelier (Ulrichsberg/AT)
19.03 Duo w / Daniel Lercher – HUT (Vienna/AT)
18.03 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Interpenetration (Graz/AT)
17.03 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Zavod sploh (Ljubljana/SI)

20.02 SOLO – Capella Johannea (Oslo/NO)
03.02 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Månen (Oslo/NO)
01.02 w/ Christian Winther & Niklas Adam – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)

28.01 Lana trio – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)

2014


28.12 w/ Litleskare/Rølvåg/Albertsen/Hegge – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
18.12 As deafness increases – Monradsgate (Oslo/NO)
16.12 The holiday spirits – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
01.12 Virvl – Improvisations (Gothenburg/SE)

30.11 Virvl – Mayhem (Copenhagen/DE)
29.11 Virvl w/ Audrey Chen – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)
28.11 Virvl w/ Håvard Wiik – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)
26.11 w/ Finn Loxbo & Niklas Adam – Majorstuen kirke (Oslo/NO)
22.11 Lana duo – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
21.11 SOLO – Concert series “MA” (Oslo/NO)
08.11 Lana duo – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
06.11 Lana trio – Myo-zen ji Temple (Tokyo/JP)
05.11 Lana trio – Shinsekai (Tokyo/JP)
04.11 Lana trio – Candy (Osaka/JP)
03.11 Lana trio – Blue note (Kyoto/JP)
02.11 Lana trio – Spinning mill (Osaka/JP)
01.11 Lana trio – Guggenheim house (Kobe/JP)

31.10 Lana trio – Jazz spot Layla (Himeji/JP)
30.10 Lana trio – Shinsekai (Tokyo/JP)
26.10 Skadedyr – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)
18.10 SOLO – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
15.10 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg – GAS festivalen (Gothenburg/SE)
12.10 w/ Anja Lauvdal ++ – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)
08.10 SOLO – Spillerom 18 (Oslo/NO)
04.10 Lana trio – Match & Fuse festival (London/UK)
01.10 Lana trio – Safehouse (Brighton/UK)

30.09 Lana trio – Schmazz (Newcastle/UK)
28.09. Lana trio – Chili jazz festival (Heiligenkreuz/AT)
26.09. Lana trio – Chili jazz festival (Heiligenkreuz/AT)
25.09 Lana trio – Vekks (Vienna/AT)
24.09 Lana trio – Celeste (Vienna/AT)
23.09 Lana trio – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
20.09 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Kunstnernes hus (Oslo/NO)
19.09 Aksiom – Ultima festival (Oslo/NO)

28.08 Jerve/Wildhagen tentett – Bokcafeen (Oslo/NO)
26.08 w/ Alex Tyrrell – The vaults gallery (London/UK)
23.08 Fagernes yacht club – USF verftet (Bergen/NO)
09.08 Skadedyr – Sildajazz (Haugesund/NO)
08.08 Fagernes yacht club – Rockefeller (Oslo/NO)

29.07 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
03.07 w/ Ole Mofjell – 50hour jam, Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)
02.07 w/ Ole Mofjell – 50hour jam, Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)

25.06 Duo w/ Ståle Liavik Solberg – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)
21.06 w/ Alex Tyrrell – Progkunstfestivalen (Oslo/NO)
20.06 SOLO – Progkunstfestivalen (Oslo/NO)
05.06 SOLO – Capella Johannea (Oslo/NO)

28.05 Jerve/Wildhagen tentett – Victoria (Oslo/NO)
27.05 Mette Henriette Rølvåg – Victoria (Oslo/NO)
21.05 Torg extended – Victoria (Oslo/NO)

30.04 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Zimmer (Tel Aviv/IL)
29.04 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Hanut (Tel Aviv/IL)
26.o4 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Uganda (Jerusalem/IL)
12.04 Skadedyr – Vossajazz (Voss/NO)
05.04 Aksiom – Grønland kirke (Oslo/NO)
04.04 Jerve/Wildhagen tentett – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
03.04 NMH sinfonietta – Lindemannsalen (Oslo/NO)

30.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
29.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Offene ohren (Munich/DE)
28.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney ++ – Subterrarium (Vienna/AT)
27.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Freistunde (Vienna/AT)
26.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Jazzaj (Budapest/HU)
25.03 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Kafé Klaver (Stockholm/SE)
20.03 w/ Andreas Winther & Karl Nyberg – Labert oppmøte (Oslo/NO)
11.03 w/ Solberg/Baars/Lonberg-Holm – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
08.03 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Pizdets (Oslo/NO)
05.03 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Fri form (Trondheim/NO)
04.03 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)

22.02 Lana trio – Jazzspot Candy (Chiba/JP)
20.02 Lana trio – Nu things (Osaka/JP)
19.02 Lana trio – Big apple (Kobe/JP)
18.02 Lana trio – Tokuzo (Nagoya/JP)
17.02 Lana trio – Superdeluxe (Tokyo/JP)
15.02 Lana trio – New combo (Fukuoka/JP)

23.01 w/ Natali Garner/Torstein L. Larsen/Fredrik Rasten – Levinsalen (Oslo/NO)
03.01 w/ Month of sundays – Q-West (Kufstein/AT)
02.01 w/ Month of sundays – the early bird (Innsbruck/AT)

2013

28.12 Duo w/ Ole Mofjell – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
17.12 The holiday spirits + Joe McPhee’s Survival unit III – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
11.12 Duo w/ Ståle Liavik Solberg – NMH (Oslo/NO)
11.12 w/ Persson/Bergman/Axelsson – Deichmanske hovedbibliotek (Oslo/NO)
07.12 Aksiom – St. Edmunds church (Oslo/NO)
01.12 Lana trio – Sonoscopia (Porto/PO)

30.11 Lana trio – Salao Brazil (Coimbra/PO)
29.11 Lana trio – Trem azul (Lisbon/PO)
28.11 Lana trio – Maison de Norvége (Paris/FR)
27.11 Lana trio – Hot club (Gent/BE)
26.11 Lana trio – Zaal 100 (Amsterdam/NE)
25.11 Lana trio – Roze tanker (Amsterdam/NE)
22.11 Lana trio – Freitagsmusik (Hamburg/DE)
21.11 Lana trio – Kunstmuseet KUBE (Ålesund/NO)
20.11 Lana trio – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
19.11 Lana trio – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
11.11 As deafness increases w. Niklas Adam – Kulturhuset (Oslo/NO)
10.11 As deafness increases w. Michael Duch – Antikvariatet (Trondheim/NO)
08.11 w. Sandtorv/Mofjell/Kimestad/Rølvåg – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)

31.10 Skadedyr – Hamar jazzklubb (Hamar/NO)
31.10 Skadedyr – Toneheim fhs. (Hamar/NO)
30.10 Skadedyr – Viken fhs. (Gjøvik/NO)
29.10 Skadedyr – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)
28.10 Billie Van – Parkteatret (Oslo/NO)
25.10 Skadedyr – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
24.10 Skadedyr – Tynset vgs. (Tynset/NO)
23.10 Skadedyr – Trøndertun fhs. (Melhus/NO)
22.10 Skadedyr – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
21.10 Skadedyr – Blåmandag (Ås/NO)
13.10 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Majorstuen kirke (Oslo/NO)
07.10. Loud jazz band – TR Warszawa (Warszaw/PL)
04.10 w/ Niklas Adam & Anders Vestergaard – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
01.10 SOLO – Musikkbaren (Oslo/NO)

30.09 w/ Sandtorv/Nergaard/Mofjell/Kimestad – Landmark (Bergen/NO)
29.09 w/ Sandtorv/Nergaard/Mofjell – Griegakademiet (Bergen/NO)
13.09 Ad hoc dance/music ensemble – Scenehuset (Oslo/NO)
25.09. As deafness increases – NMH (Oslo/NO)

24.08. Norwegian Soloists’ Choir ++ – UNM festival (Oslo/NO)
09.08.13 Fagernes yacht club – Rockefeller (Oslo/NO)

27.06.13 RWMMNM, pop suite for extended duo – Antikvariatet (Trondheim/NO)
24.06.13 RWMMNM, pop suite for extended duo – Attanova (Rindal/NO)
23.06.13 RWMMNM, pop suite for extended – Brekstad kulturfestival (Ørland/NO)
17.06.13 w/ Stian Larsen & Christian M. Svendsen – Stein og jord (Oslo/NO)
15.06.13 Skadedyr – Match&fuse festival (Oslo/NO)

24.05.13 Skadedyr – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
23.05.13 Dan Peter Sundland ensemble – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
19.05.13 Dan Peter Sundland ensemble – Kammersalen (Trondheim/NO)
15.05.13 w/ Garli, Aksnes, Schiller – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
11.05.13 SOLO – Trondheim jazzfestival (Trondheim/NO)

30.04.13 As deafness increases – Maison de Norvege (Paris/FR)
29.04.13 As deafness increases – Piednu (Le Havre/FR)
24.04.13 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
23.04.13 Nørstebø/Strid/de Heney – Blow out (Oslo/NO)
11.04.13 Aksiom – Interkulturelt museum (Oslo/NO)
10.04.13 w/ Myhr, Sandbakken & Erik Johannessen – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
09.04.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tore Sandbakken – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)

14.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Zavod sploh (Ljubljana/SI)
13.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Interpenetration (Graz/AT)
12.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Strausz Ti-ti-tá (Pécs/HU)
11.03.13 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Müszi (Budapest/HU)
09.03.13 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Vekks (Vienna/AT)
01.03.13 Skadedyr – Rokken (Volda/NO)

28.02.13 Skadedyr – Molde jazzklubb (Molde/NO)
27.02.13 Skadedyr – Birka fhs. (Østersund/SE)
26.02.13 Skadedyr – Trøndertun fhs. (Gimse/NO)
25.02.13 Skadedyr – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
12.02.13 Natalie Sandtorv ++ – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
09.02.13 w/ Berre, Lønning, Tangvik – Vinterjazz (Copenhagen/DK)
06.02.13 w/ Jeppe Zeeberg & Anders Vestergaard – Homemade records (Copenhagen/DK)

18.01.13 Aksiom – Interkulturelt museum (Oslo/NO)
10.01.13 w/ Mobeck, Rasmussen, Fossheim, Larsen – Trh. kunstforening (Trondheim/NO)

2012

28.12.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
11.12.12 w/ Tobias Delius & Okkyung Lee – Wendel (Berlin/DE)
09.12.12 As deafness increases – Galerie Am Schwarzen Meer (Bremen/DE)
08.12.12 As deafness increases – Frequenzgänge (Hamburg/DE)
07.12.12 As deafness increases – Klangkunstprosjekte (Leipzig/DE)
06.12.12 As deafness increases – Skolska 28 (Prague/CZ)
05.12.12 As deafness increases – Sklenena Louka (Brno/CZ)
04.12.12 As deafness increases – mo.ë (Vienna/AT)
03.12.12 As deafness increases – Vekks (Vienna/AT)
02.12.12 Skadedyr – Kampenjazz (Oslo/NO)

30.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – The old hairdressers (Glasgow)
28.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – FlimFlam (London/UK)
27.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Fizzle (Birmingham/UK)
26.11.12 w/ Adrian Myhr & Latimer, Carpio, O’Donovan – Club Odessa (Dublin/IR)
25.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Listen at Lilliput (Dublin/IR)
24.11.12 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – 24h sound festival (Oslo/NO)
11.11.12 Duo w/ Michael Duch – Kulturbruket (Ørland/NO)
11.11.12 Duo w/ Michael Duch – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)

31.10.12 TEKNOKRAT – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
30.10.12 TEKNOKRAT – Familien (Trondheim/NO)
29.10.12 TEKNOKRAT – Sund fhs. (Inderøy/NO)
23.10.12 SOLO – Klubb Kanin (Trondheim/NO)
19.10.12 NTNU jazzensemble – Dragvoll (Trondheim/NO)
16.10.12 w/ SKRAP & Christian Winther – Infokafeen (Trondheim/NO)
15.10.12 Duo w/ Harald Fetveit – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
11.10.12 As deafness increases – Cinema neuf (Oslo/NO)

29.09.12 w/ Danielle Dahl & Niklas Adam – Henning young (Copenhagen/DK)
28.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Artisten (Gothenburg/SE)
27.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Ila fysikalske (Oslo/NO)
26.09.12 SOLO (spilt w. Adam/Dahl) – Trondheim kunstmuseum (Trondheim/NO)
25.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Nils Aas kunstverksted (Inderøy/NO)
24.09.12 SOLO (split w. Adam/Dahl) – Kulturbruket (Ørland/No)
03.09.12 SOLO – Labor sonor (Berlin/DE)

18.08.12 Skadedyr – Oslo jazz festival (Oslo/NO)
12.08.12 w/ Adrian Myhr – Wendel (Berlin/DE)
10.08.12 w/ Adrian Myhr & Tobias Delius – Sowieso (Berlin/DE)

26.07.12 w/ Adrian Myhr – Apartment concert (Trondheim/NO)
20.07.12 Duo w/ Arnfinn Killingtveit – Støy på landet (Hommelvik/NO)
07.07.12 Duo w/ Nina de Heney – Kongsberg jazz festival (Kongsberg/NO)

16.06.12 Vojtech Prochazka ensemble – Deichmanske bibliotek (Oslo/NO)
04.06.12 Ensemble w. Christian Wolff – Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)

26.05.12 SOLO – TS12/Babel (Trondheim/NO)
24.05.12 w/ Værnes/Litleskare/Rølvåg/Wildhagen – Join the circus festival (Oslo/NO)
23.05.12 As deafness increases – Apartment concert (Oslo/NO)
19.05.12 w/ Grønberg/Hulbækmo/Luhr – Ni muser (Trondheim/NO)

20.04.12 SOLO – Ni muser (Trondheim/NO)
14.04.12 w/ Raymond Strid & Nina de Heney – Ny musikk/Avgarde (Bergen/NO)
06.04.12 w/ noid & Klaus Filip – Subterrarium (Vienna/AT)
03.04.12 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Amann studios (Vienna/AT)

30.03.12 w/ Raymond Strid & Nina de Heney – InToDownTo festival (Stockholm/SE)
28.03.12 Aksiom – Levinsalen (Oslo/NO)
03.03.12 Aksiom w/ Maja Ratkje – Vinterlyd (Oslo/NO)

29.02.12 w/ Christian Svendsen, Sofia Jernberg, Morten Barrikmo, Lene Grenager, Eivind Lønning – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
28.02.12 w/ Christian Svendsen, Sofia Jernberg, Morten Barrikmo, Lene Grenager, Eivind Lønning – NMH (Oslo/NO)
25.02.12 As deafness increases – Sound of mu (Oslo/NO)
22.02.12 w/ Danielle Dahl & Anders Vestergaard – Artnest (Trondheim/NO)
14.02.12 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg – Club:Ovisation (Stockholm/SE)
11.02.12 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg + quartet w/ Fossheim/Larsen – Annekset (Trondheim/NO)
11.02.12 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg – Rådhussalen/hovedbiblioteket (Trondheim/NO)
04.02.12 Ad hoc groups – Musketerfestivalen (Copenhagen/DK)
03.02.12 Ad hoc groups – Musketerfestivalen (Copenhagen/DK)

30.01.12 Dan Peter Sundland ensemble – Dokkhuset (Trondheim/NO)
25.01.12 SOLO – Nattergalen (Trondheim/NO)

2011

28.12.11 w/ Kyrre Laastad & Michael Duch – Julejazz (Trondheim/NO)
03.12.11 Duo w/ Dan P Sundland – Innherredsveien 100 (Trondheim/NO)

25.11.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Lillesalen konsertserie (Oslo/NO)
15.11.11 Gyllene kvintetten (Tribute to Ornette Coleman) – Familien (Trondheim/NO)
13.11.11 w/ Lemur – Hospitalskirka (Trondheim/NO)
09.11.11 w/ Vegard Lauvdal & Ole Mofjell – Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)
08.11.11 w/ Raymond Strid & Nina de Heney – Pøkk (Trondheim/NO)
07.11.11 #5 Duo w/ Raymond Strid– Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)
06.11.11 Gyllene kvintetten (Tribute to Ornette C) – Ila brainnstasjon (Trondheim/NO)
02.11.11 #4 Duo w/ Michael F. Duch – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)

22.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Menza pri koritu (Ljubljana/SI)
21.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Celeste (Vienna/AT)
20.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Falk (Brno/CZ)
19.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Piec’art (Krakow/PL)
18.10.11 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Piec’art (Krakow/PL)
09.10.11 w/ Sam Andreae & Dan P Sundland – Trondheim open (Trondheim/NO)
05.10.11 #3 w/ Kim Aksnes & Petter Wästberg – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)

30.09.11 The Avalanche – Blæst (Trondheim/NO)
22.09.11 w/ Finn Loxbo & Frøydis Dahlø – Artnest (Trondheim/NO)
21.09.11 #2w/ Finn Loxbo & Frøydis Dahlø – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)
17.09.11 Aksiom – Exit, Ultima festival (Oslo/NO)
13.09.11 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Sound of mu (Oslo/NO)
13.09.11 Aksiom – Lunch concert, Ultima(Oslo/NO)
05.09.11 #1 Duo w/ Daniel Lercher – Bakklandet Skydsstasjon (Trondheim/NO)

09.08.11 SOLO – Gutvik ukentlig (Oslo/NO)

05.07.11 SOLO & duo w/ Otis Sandsjö – Mitt andra hem (Gothenburg/SE)

21.06.11 w/ Danielle Dahl & Gloria Damijan – Echoraum (Vienna/AT)
19.06.11 SOLO – Kollektiv Akt/Moë (Vienna/AT)
17.06.11 As deafness increases – Taktfrei Festival für freie Musik (Berlin/DE)
12.06.11 SOLO & trio w/ Moritz Zopf & – Rathaus (Bad Oldesloe/DE)
10.06.11 Duo w/ Moritz Zopf& quartet w/ Reinhart Hammerschmidt/Hainer Wörmann
– MIB Improvisationen #137 (Bremen/DE)
08.06.11 w/ Christian Svendsen & Gwendolin Eichberger – Cafe Duddel (Cologne/DE)
04.06.11 w/ Viktor Perdieus & Jakob Warmenbol – de Muze (Antwerp/BE)
03.06.11 w/ Viktor Perdieus & Jakob Warmenbol – Witzli Poetzli (Antwerp/BE)

26.05.11 JNLMFDN new jazz orchestra– Festival Skjul fyra sex (Gothenburg/SE)
25.05.11 w/ Johan Lindvall/Nina de Heney/P A Nilsson– Festival SFS(Gothenburg/SE)
18.05.11 w/ Finn Loxbo & Frøydis Dahlø – Join the circus festival (Oslo/NO)
15.05.11 Exam concert w/ Nina de Heney & Raymond Strid – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
12.05.11 w/ Kim Aksnes & Petter Wästberg – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
03.05.11 SOLO – Hasselblad center (Gothenburg/SE)
01.05.11 Duo w/Maria Garli + quartet w/ Inga Aas/Vilde Alnæs– A308 (Gothenburg/SE)

30.04.11 the Apemen – with horns – Musikens hus (Gothenburg/SE)
28.04.11 Duo w/ Nina de Heney – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
15.04.11 SOLO – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
13.04.11 Duo w/ Lene Grenager – Bidrobon (Oslo/NO)
03.04.11 w/ Inga Aas, Johan Lindvall & Joakim Heibø – NMH (Oslo/NO)
02.04.11 Aksiom – Caféteatret (Oslo/NO)

31.03.11 Lana trio – Bokcaféen (Oslo/NO)
23.03.11 Duo w/ Rasmus Borg– Lindgrensalen (Gothenburg/SE)
19.03.11 SOLO – IBA col·lectiu d’improvisació (Barcelona/ES)
11.03.11 As deafness increases – Salon bruit (Berlin/DE)
10.03.11 As deafness increases – Exploratorium (Berlin/DE)

23.02.11 w/ Danielle Dahl & Anders Vestergaard – Skjul fyra sex (Gothenburg/SE)
22.02.11 Teknokrat – Skjul fyra sex (Gothenburg/SE)
13.02.11 w/ Adrian Myhr & Raymond Strid – Soria Moria (Oslo/NO)
10.02.11 w/ Adrian Myhr & Raymond Strid – Aguéli café & galleri (Stockholm/SE)
09.02.11 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Norska kyrkan (Gothenburg/SE)
07.02.11 Duo w/Adrian Myhr – Soupanatural (Copenhagen/DK)
06.02.11 Duo w/Adrian Myhr – Café under konstruktion (Copenhagen/DK)
05.02.11 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr – Fairbar (Århus/DK)
03.02.11 w/ Wolfram – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)

30.01.11 Ensemble coordonnateur – Konstmuseet (Gothenburg/SE)
27.01.11 w/ Nina de Heney & Henrik Wartel – Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
22.01.11 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra – release concert – Echoraum (Vienna/AT)
21.01.11 Öncz small ensembles – moë (Vienna/AT)
20.01.11 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger – Bird (Vienna/AT)
19.01.11 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger- Nu spirit (Bratislava/SK)
18.01.11 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger – Celeste (Vienna/AT)
15.01.11 w/ mimu – Brut Künstlerhaus (Vienna/AT)
14.01.11 w/ Klug/Kutas/mimu/Lercher – Subterrarium (Vienna/AT)
13.01.11 w/ Klug/Kutas/Lercher/Bogner – Verein 08 (Vienna/AT)
13.01.11 w/ Bernd Klug & Réka Kutas – Amann studios(Vienna/AT)

2010

28.12.10 w/ Ahlsen/Rølvåg/Strøm – Julejazz, Britannia (Trondheim/NO)
20.12.10 As deafness increases – Levinsalen, NMH (Oslo/NO)
20.12.10 SOLO – Levinsalen, NMH (Oslo/NO)
18.12.10 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra – releaseconcert – Podium (Oslo/NO)
16.12.10 Ensemble Coordonnateur with Sten Sandell – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
11.12.10 the Apemen – with horns – Vara konserthus (Vara/SE)
10.12.10 w/ Lorinius/Moir/Aksnes/Nilsson/Groth – HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
07.12.10 TEKNOKRAT – Café Zeppelin (Gothenburg/SE)

28.11.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr w/ Eirik Hegdal – Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)
27.11.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr – Rabarbra (Trondheim/NO)
22.11.10 Constant concert – Copenhagen jazzhouse (Copenhagen/DK)
21.11.10 SOLO & trio w/Kristian Tangvik and Jeppe Zeeberg – Café Under konstruktion (Copenhagen/DK)
12.11.10 Duo w/ Naoko Sakata – Improfestival HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
11.11.10 Dahlø/Kutas/Loxbo/Nørstebø – Improfestival HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
06.11.10 SOLO & duo w/ Anna Högberg – Kafé Klavér (Stockholm/SE)

10.10.10 SOLO & duo w/ Nina de Heney – Konstmuseet (Gothenburg/SE)
03.10.10 Duo w/ Adrian Myhr @ MIR (Oslo/NO)
02.10.10 Aksion @ Grønland kirke (Oslo/NO)

25.09.10 Trio w/ Frøydis Dahlø/Daniel Lercher @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)

31.07.10 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra @ ORF RadioKultuhaus (Vienna/AT)
30.07.10 Önczkekvist improvising orchestra @ Cesta (Tabór/CZ)
23.07.10 Duo w/ Moritz Zopf @ (Hamburg/DE)
22.07.10 Duo w/ Moritz Zopf @ (Bremen/DE)

20.06.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/järmyr @ Gråmølna (Trondheim/NO)
02.06.10 SOLO & duo w/ Thomas Jäderlund @ Hasselblad center (Gothenburg/SS)

31.05.10 Teknokrat @ Mitt andra hem (Gothenburg/SS)
16.05.10 Hoover with dancers @ NMH (Oslo/NO)

28.04.10 TEKNOKRAT @ MIR (Oslo/NO)
26.04.10 TEKNOKRAT @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)

11.03.10 Trio w/ Isabel Sörling & Naoko Sakata @ (Tallinn/EE)
06.03.10 Lana trio @ Kammersalen (Trondheim/NO)
05.03.10 Lana trio @ Sund fhs.(Inderøy/NO)
03.03.10 Trondheim improensemble @ Smal-i-hovefestivalen (Trondheim/NO)

24.02.10 Duo w/ Naoko sakata @ Brötz (Gothenburg/SE)
15.02.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr @ Sound of mu (Oslo/NO)
11.02.10 Duo w/ Tomas Järmyr @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)
10.02.10 Nørstebø/Myhr/Järmyr @ HSM (Gothenburg/SE)

09.01.10 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger @ Kreuzberg (Vienna/AT)
08.01.10 PerdieusNørstebøWakolbinger @ Jazz cafe sofa (Vienna/AT)